Zinc PCA is a zinc salt of L-pyrrolidone carboxylic acid widely used in cosmetic formulations.
It appears as a white to off-white powder with good water solubility.
Chemical formula: C₁₀H₁₂N₂O₆Zn.
CAS Number: 15454-75-8.
It functions as a sebum-regulating, antibacterial, and moisturizing agent, helping to control oil and reduce acne in skincare products.
Zinc PCA
₹440.00
Zinc PCA is a sebum-regulating and antibacterial ingredient that helps control oil and reduce acne in skincare formulations.
Looking for bulk Purchase?
Size and packaging guidelines
| Specification | Chair | Armchair | Sofas |
| Height | 37" | 42" | 42" |
| Width | 26.5" | 32.5" | 142" |
| Depth | 19.5" | 22.5" | 24.5" |
| Assembly Required | No | No | Yes |
| Packaging Type | Box | Box | Box |
| Package Weight | 55 lbs. | 64 lbs. | 180 lbs. |
| Packaging Dimensions | 27" x 26" x 39" | 45" x 35" x 24" | 46" x 142" x 25" |
SKU:
CC158
Categories: Conditioners, Humactant
Tags: Anti-acne ingredient, Antibacterial agent, cosmetic raw material, Sebum regulator, Zinc PCA
Description
We are at your service as always
You are value added client for us
Additional information
| Sizes |
50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500kg, 1kg |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “Zinc PCA” Cancel reply

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.