whatsapp
Select category
  • Select category
  • Actives
    • Anti acne
    • Humactants
    • Proteins & Peptides
    • Skin Lightening
    • Vitamins
  • Conditioners
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Emulsifiers
    • Emulsifiers
  • Others
    • Others
    • pH modifiers
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Skin care
  • Suncreen
    • Suncreens
  • Surfactants
    • Foaming agent
    • Mild surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
  • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
    • Rheology Modifiers
Login / Register
0 items / ₹0.00
The Chemcart
Menu
Login / Register
Sign inCreate an Account

Lost your password?
0 items / ₹0.00
  • Home
  • Conditioners
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Personal washes
  • Surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
    • Mild surfactants
  • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
    • Essential oil
    • Carrier Oils
  • Actives
    • Proteins & Peptides
  • Emulsifiers
    • Natural Emulsifiers
  • About us
  • Contact us
  • More
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Others
-24%
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) clear lightweight oil in a glass bottle used as an emollient in cosmetic formulations.
Click to enlarge
Home Conditioners Emollients Isopropyl Myristate(IPM)
Unrefined shea butter creamy off-white solid in a glass bowl used for natural moisturizing and skincare formulations.
Unrefined Shea Butter ₹350.00
Back to products
Isopropyl Alcohol ,Isopropyl ,2-propanol
Isopropyl Palmitate(IPP) ₹250.00

Isopropyl Myristate(IPM)

₹300.00

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is a lightweight emollient that improves spread ability and leaves a smooth, non-greasy feel on skin.

₹300.00 Original price was: ₹300.00.₹240.00Current price is: ₹240.00.
₹480.00 Original price was: ₹480.00.₹390.00Current price is: ₹390.00.
₹975.00 Original price was: ₹975.00.₹825.00Current price is: ₹825.00.
₹1,350.00 Original price was: ₹1,350.00.₹1,020.00Current price is: ₹1,020.00.
₹1,860.00 Original price was: ₹1,860.00.₹1,680.00Current price is: ₹1,680.00.
Clear
Proceed to Buy
Looking for bulk Purchase?

    Bulk Enquire

    Compare
    Add to wishlist

    Size and packaging guidelines

    Specification Chair Armchair Sofas
    Height 37" 42" 42"
    Width 26.5" 32.5" 142"
    Depth 19.5" 22.5" 24.5"
    Assembly Required No No Yes
    Packaging Type Box Box Box
    Package Weight 55 lbs. 64 lbs. 180 lbs.
    Packaging Dimensions 27" x 26" x 39" 45" x 35" x 24" 46" x 142" x 25"
    Size Guide
    SKU: CC137 Categories: Conditioners, Emollients Tags: Cosmetic Ester, Isopropyl Myristate, Lightweight Emollient, Non-Greasy Moisturizer, Skin Conditioning Agent
    Share:
    • Description
    • We are at your service as always
    • Additional information
    • Reviews (1)
    Description

    Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is an ester derived from isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid, widely used in cosmetic formulations.
    It acts as a lightweight emollient that improves skin softness and provides a silky, non-greasy feel.
    IPM enhances the spread ability and absorption of active ingredients in creams, lotions, and oils.
    It is commonly used in skincare, haircare, and pharmaceutical products for improved texture and performance.
    CAS Number: 110-27-0 | Chemical Formula: C₁₇H₃₄O₂

    We are at your service as always
    You are value added client for us
    Additional information
    Sizes

    50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm, 1kg

    Reviews (1)

    1 review for Isopropyl Myristate(IPM)

    1. graliontorile – January 28, 2023

      I love examining and I conceive this website got some really useful stuff on it! .

    Add a review Cancel reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products

    -24%
    C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate lightweight emollient liquid used in cosmetic formulations for smooth skin feel and improved spreadability
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    C12-C15 Alkyl benzoate

    ₹400.00
    -24%
    Cetiol CC clear lightweight emollient liquid in a glass container used for smooth, non-greasy cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Dicaprylyl Carbonate(citiol CC)

    ₹600.00
    -24%
    Refined shea butter smooth white creamy solid in a glass bowl used for moisturizing and cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Refined Shea butter

    ₹400.00
    -24%
    Polyquaternium-39 clear viscous liquid used as a conditioning polymer and film-forming agent in personal care formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Polyquaternium-39

    ₹250.00
    -24%
    Refined cosmetic grade glycerin is a clear, colorless, viscous liquid used as a humectant to retain moisture in skin and hair care formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Glycerin USP grade 99.7%

    ₹150.00
    -24%
    CTAC 30% (Cetrimonium Chloride solution) clear to pale yellow liquid used as a conditioning and antimicrobial agent in cosmetics.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Cetrimonium Chloride 30% (C-TAC)

    ₹175.00
    -24%
    Organic lanolin in a glass container, showing its thick, pale yellow, waxy texture.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Organic lanolin

    ₹335.00
    -24%
    Light beige to off-white fine powder of Aloe Vera 200X extract in a glass bowl, used as a concentrated soothing and moisturizing ingredient in skincare formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    ALOE VERA 200X

    ₹2,000.00

    Tag your photos with #IsopropylMyristate on Instagram.

    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    We are committed to offer best product which are rarely available.
    • ChemFeast Specialities LLP No B- 84, Kushi, 1st main, 5th cross, Upadhyaya Layout, Nagadevanahalli, Kengeri Bangalore,Karnataka - 560056 INDIA
    • Commercial: +91 7019319480
    • Mail: support@thechemcart.com
    Facebook Instagram Linkedin
    CATEGORIES
    • Conditioners
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Oils, Essentials & Extracts
    USEFUL LINKS
    • Privacy Policy
    • Return & Refund
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Contact us
    QUICK LINKS
    • About us
    • My Account
    • Cart
    • Your Orders
    ChemFeast Specialities LLP 2022 | All Rights Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • Actives
      • Proteins & Peptides
    • Conditioners
      • Butters & Waxes
      • Cationic conditioner
      • Emollients
      • Humactant
    • Emulsifiers
    • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
      • Carrier Oils
      • Essential oil
    • Preservatives
    • Silicones
      • Hair Care
      • Personal washes
    • Surfactants
      • Mild surfactants
      • Natural Surfactants
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Home
    • Conditioners
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • About us
    • Contact Us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    close