Polysorbate 80 (CAS No. 9005-65-6) is a nonionic surfactant derived from sorbitol and oleic acid.
It functions as an emulsifier and solubilizer, helping to blend oil and water phases.
This ingredient is effective in dispersing essential oils, fragrances, and active ingredients.
Polysorbate 80 enhances formulation stability, texture, and consistency.
It is widely used in skincare, haircare, pharmaceuticals, and food-grade applications due to its versatility.
Polysorbate-80
₹125.00
Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant that helps emulsify and solubilize oils in formulations.
Looking for bulk Purchase?
Size and packaging guidelines
| Specification | Chair | Armchair | Sofas |
| Height | 37" | 42" | 42" |
| Width | 26.5" | 32.5" | 142" |
| Depth | 19.5" | 22.5" | 24.5" |
| Assembly Required | No | No | Yes |
| Packaging Type | Box | Box | Box |
| Package Weight | 55 lbs. | 64 lbs. | 180 lbs. |
| Packaging Dimensions | 27" x 26" x 39" | 45" x 35" x 24" | 46" x 142" x 25" |
SKU:
CC250
Categories: Emulsifiers, Emulsifiers
Tags: Cosmetic ingredient, Emulsifier, Nonionic Surfactant, Polysorbate 80, Solubilizer
Description
We are at your service as always
You are value added client for us
Additional information
| Sizes |
50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500kg, 1kg |
|---|
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “Polysorbate-80” Cancel reply

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.