whatsapp
Select category
  • Select category
  • Actives
    • Anti acne
    • Humactants
    • Proteins & Peptides
    • Skin Lightening
    • Vitamins
  • Conditioners
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Emulsifiers
    • Emulsifiers
  • Others
    • Others
    • pH modifiers
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Skin care
  • Suncreen
    • Suncreens
  • Surfactants
    • Foaming agent
    • Mild surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
  • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
    • Rheology Modifiers
Login / Register
0 items / ₹0.00
The Chemcart
Menu
Login / Register
Sign inCreate an Account

Lost your password?
0 items / ₹0.00
  • Home
  • Conditioners
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Personal washes
  • Surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
    • Mild surfactants
  • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
    • Essential oil
    • Carrier Oils
  • Actives
    • Proteins & Peptides
  • Emulsifiers
    • Natural Emulsifiers
  • About us
  • Contact us
  • More
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Others
-24%
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer fine white powder in a glass container used as a thickening and stabilizing agent in cosmetic formulations.
Click to enlarge
Home Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers Acrylates/ C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer
Carbopol 940 fine white fluffy powder in a glass container used as a high-efficiency thickening agent in cosmetic formulations.
Carbapol 940 ₹350.00
Back to products
Acrylate copolymer fine white powder in a glass container used as a film-forming and thickening agent in cosmetic formulations.
Acrylates Copolymer ₹175.00

Acrylates/ C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer

₹1,250.00

Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer is a high-performance thickener that stabilizes and improves texture in cosmetic formulations.

₹1,250.00 Original price was: ₹1,250.00.₹1,000.00Current price is: ₹1,000.00.
₹2,000.00 Original price was: ₹2,000.00.₹1,625.00Current price is: ₹1,625.00.
₹4,063.00 Original price was: ₹4,063.00.₹3,438.00Current price is: ₹3,438.00.
₹5,625.00 Original price was: ₹5,625.00.₹4,250.00Current price is: ₹4,250.00.
₹7,750.00 Original price was: ₹7,750.00.₹7,000.00Current price is: ₹7,000.00.
Clear
Proceed to Buy
Looking for bulk Purchase?

    Bulk Enquire

    Compare
    Add to wishlist
    SKU: CC124 Category: Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers Tags: Acrylates C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Cosmetic Thickener, Emulsion Stabilizer, Gel Forming Polymer, Skincare Formulation Ingredient
    Share:
    • Description
    • Additional information
    • Reviews (0)
    Description

    Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer is a high-performance synthetic polymer used in cosmetic formulations.
    It acts as a thickening, stabilizing, and emulsifying agent, improving product consistency and texture.
    It is especially effective in forming clear gels and stabilizing oil-in-water emulsions.
    Widely used in creams, lotions, gels, and serums for enhanced viscosity and stability.
    CAS Number: 25133-97-5 | Chemical Formula: Not a single compound (crosslinked copolymer of acrylic acid and alkyl acrylates)

    Additional information
    Sizes

    50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm, 1kg

    Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Acrylates/ C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer” Cancel reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products

    -25%
    Glyceryl Monostearate off-white waxy flakes in a glass bowl used as an emulsifier and thickening agent in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Glyceryl Mono Stearate(GMS)

    ₹125.00
    -24%
    Hydrolyzed keratin powder fine off-white protein powder in glass bowl for hair and cosmetic formulations
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Hydrolyzed Keratin (Powder)

    ₹3,000.00
    -24%
    INCI / Standard Name Xanthan Gum Scientific / Chemical Name Xanthan polysaccharide Xanthomonas campestris polysaccharide Functional / Descriptive Alternatives Natural thickening agent Fermentation-derived polysaccharide Rheology modifier Stabilizing and suspending agent Label-Friendly / Marketing Text Plant-based thickener Natural viscosity enhancer Eco-friendly stabilizer Biopolymer thickening agent Regulatory / Food Industry Names E415 (EU food additive code)
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Xanthan Gum

    ₹205.00
    -24%
    White to yellowish solid blocks or flakes of Ozokerite wax with a firm texture, displayed in a clean container for cosmetic use.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    ozokerite wax

    ₹500.00
    -24%
    PEG-12 Dimethicone clear lightweight silicone liquid in a glass container used as an emulsifier and conditioning agent in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    PEG 12 dimethicone

    ₹225.00
    -24%
    Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 milky liquid polymer used as a surfactant-compatible thickener and stabilizer
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Carbapol Aqua SF 1

    ₹220.00
    -24%
    Fine white powder of Sepimax Zen in a glass bowl, smooth texture and high-performance cosmetic-grade appearance.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6(SEPIMAX ZEN)

    ₹2,200.00
    -24%
    Carbopol 934 fine white fluffy powder used as a thickening and gelling agent in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Carbopol 934

    ₹350.00

    Tag your photos with #Ultraz20 on Instagram.

    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    Instagram image
    We are committed to offer best product which are rarely available.
    • ChemFeast Specialities LLP No B- 84, Kushi, 1st main, 5th cross, Upadhyaya Layout, Nagadevanahalli, Kengeri Bangalore,Karnataka - 560056 INDIA
    • Commercial: +91 7019319480
    • Mail: support@thechemcart.com
    Facebook Instagram Linkedin
    CATEGORIES
    • Conditioners
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Oils, Essentials & Extracts
    USEFUL LINKS
    • Privacy Policy
    • Return & Refund
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Contact us
    QUICK LINKS
    • About us
    • My Account
    • Cart
    • Your Orders
    ChemFeast Specialities LLP 2022 | All Rights Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • Actives
      • Proteins & Peptides
    • Conditioners
      • Butters & Waxes
      • Cationic conditioner
      • Emollients
      • Humactant
    • Emulsifiers
    • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
      • Carrier Oils
      • Essential oil
    • Preservatives
    • Silicones
      • Hair Care
      • Personal washes
    • Surfactants
      • Mild surfactants
      • Natural Surfactants
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Home
    • Conditioners
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • About us
    • Contact Us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    close