whatsapp
Select category
  • Select category
  • Actives
    • Anti acne
    • Humactants
    • Proteins & Peptides
    • Skin Lightening
    • Vitamins
  • Conditioners
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Emulsifiers
    • Emulsifiers
  • Others
    • Others
    • pH modifiers
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Skin care
  • Suncreen
    • Suncreens
  • Surfactants
    • Foaming agent
    • Mild surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
  • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
    • Rheology Modifiers
Login / Register
0 items / ₹0.00
The Chemcart
Menu
Login / Register
Sign inCreate an Account

Lost your password?
0 items / ₹0.00
  • Home
  • Conditioners
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Personal washes
  • Surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
    • Mild surfactants
  • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
    • Essential oil
    • Carrier Oils
  • Actives
    • Proteins & Peptides
  • Emulsifiers
    • Natural Emulsifiers
  • About us
  • Contact us
  • More
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Others
-24%
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG) clear lightweight oil in a glass bottle used as an emollient in cosmetic formulations.
Click to enlarge
Home Conditioners Emollients Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride(CCTG)
CTAC 30% (Cetrimonium Chloride solution) clear to pale yellow liquid used as a conditioning and antimicrobial agent in cosmetics.
Cetrimonium Chloride 30% (C-TAC) ₹175.00
Back to products
Allantoin fine white crystalline powder in a glass bowl used for soothing and skin-repair cosmetic formulations.
Allantoin ₹245.00

Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride(CCTG)

₹350.00

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG) is a lightweight emollient that leaves skin soft, smooth, and non-greasy.

₹350.00 Original price was: ₹350.00.₹280.00Current price is: ₹280.00.
₹560.00 Original price was: ₹560.00.₹455.00Current price is: ₹455.00.
₹1,138.00 Original price was: ₹1,138.00.₹963.00Current price is: ₹963.00.
₹1,575.00 Original price was: ₹1,575.00.₹1,190.00Current price is: ₹1,190.00.
₹2,170.00 Original price was: ₹2,170.00.₹1,960.00Current price is: ₹1,960.00.
Clear
Proceed to Buy
Looking for bulk Purchase?

    Bulk Enquire

    Compare
    Add to wishlist
    SKU: CC109 Categories: Conditioners, Emollients Tags: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride, Cosmetic Ester, Lightweight Emollient, Non-Greasy Moisturizer, Skin Conditioning Oil
    Share:
    • Description
    • Additional information
    • Reviews (0)
    Description

    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (CCTG) is a mixed triester derived from glycerin and medium-chain fatty acids from coconut oil.
    It is widely used in cosmetic and personal care formulations as a lightweight emollient.
    It provides a smooth, non-greasy feel while enhancing spreadability and absorption of active ingredients.
    Commonly used in creams, lotions, serums, and oils for improved texture and stability.
    CAS Number: 73398-61-5 | Chemical Formula: C₂₁H₄₀O₅

    Additional information
    Sizes

    50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm, 1kg

    Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride(CCTG)” Cancel reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    You may also like…

    -10%
    Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) clear lightweight oil in a glass bottle used as an emollient in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Add to cart

    Isopropyl Myristate(IPM) – 1kg

    ₹1,860.00 Original price was: ₹1,860.00.₹1,680.00Current price is: ₹1,680.00.
    -24%
    Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) clear lightweight oil in a glass bottle used as an emollient in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Isopropyl Myristate(IPM)

    ₹300.00
    -24%
    Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) clear lightweight oil in a glass bottle used as an emollient in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Add to cart

    Isopropyl Myristate(IPM) – 500gm

    ₹1,350.00 Original price was: ₹1,350.00.₹1,020.00Current price is: ₹1,020.00.

    Related products

    -24%
    Myristyl Myristate waxy solid used as an emollient and texture-enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Myristyl Myristate

    ₹175.00
    -25%
    Propylene glycol clear, viscous liquid used as a humectant, solvent, and moisture-retaining agent in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Propylene Glycol

    ₹125.00
    -24%
    Refined cosmetic grade glycerin is a clear, colorless, viscous liquid used as a humectant to retain moisture in skin and hair care formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Glycerin USP grade 99.7%

    ₹150.00
    -24%
    Light yellow to pale brown flakes of Carnauba Wax T3 grade in a glass bowl, used as a natural hardening and gloss agent in cosmetic and industrial formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Carnauba Wax T3

    ₹700.00
    -50%
    Mango seed butter creamy pale yellow solid in a glass bowl used for moisturizing and skincare formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Mango Butter

    ₹600.00
    -24%
    C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate lightweight emollient liquid used in cosmetic formulations for smooth skin feel and improved spreadability
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    C12-C15 Alkyl benzoate

    ₹400.00
    -24%
    Cetiol CC clear lightweight emollient liquid in a glass container used for smooth, non-greasy cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Dicaprylyl Carbonate(citiol CC)

    ₹600.00
    -24%
    Unrefined shea butter creamy off-white solid in a glass bowl used for natural moisturizing and skincare formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Unrefined Shea Butter

    ₹350.00
    We are committed to offer best product which are rarely available.
    • ChemFeast Specialities LLP No B- 84, Kushi, 1st main, 5th cross, Upadhyaya Layout, Nagadevanahalli, Kengeri Bangalore,Karnataka - 560056 INDIA
    • Commercial: +91 7019319480
    • Mail: support@thechemcart.com
    Facebook Instagram Linkedin
    CATEGORIES
    • Conditioners
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Oils, Essentials & Extracts
    USEFUL LINKS
    • Privacy Policy
    • Return & Refund
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Contact us
    QUICK LINKS
    • About us
    • My Account
    • Cart
    • Your Orders
    ChemFeast Specialities LLP 2022 | All Rights Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • Actives
      • Proteins & Peptides
    • Conditioners
      • Butters & Waxes
      • Cationic conditioner
      • Emollients
      • Humactant
    • Emulsifiers
    • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
      • Carrier Oils
      • Essential oil
    • Preservatives
    • Silicones
      • Hair Care
      • Personal washes
    • Surfactants
      • Mild surfactants
      • Natural Surfactants
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Home
    • Conditioners
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • About us
    • Contact Us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    close