whatsapp
Select category
  • Select category
  • Actives
    • Anti acne
    • Humactants
    • Proteins & Peptides
    • Skin Lightening
    • Vitamins
  • Conditioners
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Emulsifiers
    • Emulsifiers
  • Others
    • Others
    • pH modifiers
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Skin care
  • Suncreen
    • Suncreens
  • Surfactants
    • Foaming agent
    • Mild surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
  • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
    • Rheology Modifiers
Login / Register
0 items / ₹0.00
The Chemcart
Menu
Login / Register
Sign inCreate an Account

Lost your password?
0 items / ₹0.00
  • Home
  • Conditioners
    • Cationic conditioner
    • Butters & Waxes
    • Emollients
    • Humactant
  • Preservative
    • Preservatives
  • Silicones
    • Hair Care
    • Personal washes
  • Surfactants
    • Natural Surfactants
    • Mild surfactants
  • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
    • Essential oil
    • Carrier Oils
  • Actives
    • Proteins & Peptides
  • Emulsifiers
    • Natural Emulsifiers
  • About us
  • Contact us
  • More
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Others
-24%
Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) viscous liquid used as a foam booster and thickening agent in personal care formulations.
Click to enlarge
Home Surfactants coco monoethanolamide(CMEA)
PEG-150 Distearate thick viscous liquid used as a pearlizing and viscosity-enhancing agent in cosmetic formulations.
PEG 150 Distearate ₹200.00
Back to products
Sodium PCA hygroscopic powder used as a skin-conditioning and moisturizing agent in cosmetic formulations.
Sodium PCA ₹350.00

coco monoethanolamide(CMEA)

₹175.00

Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a nonionic surfactant that boosts foam and thickens cleansing formulations.

₹175.00 Original price was: ₹175.00.₹140.00Current price is: ₹140.00.
₹280.00 Original price was: ₹280.00.₹228.00Current price is: ₹228.00.
₹569.00 Original price was: ₹569.00.₹481.00Current price is: ₹481.00.
₹788.00 Original price was: ₹788.00.₹595.00Current price is: ₹595.00.

Available on backorder

₹1,085.00 Original price was: ₹1,085.00.₹980.00Current price is: ₹980.00.

Available on backorder

Clear
Proceed to Buy
Looking for bulk Purchase?

    Bulk Enquire

    Compare
    Add to wishlist

    Size and packaging guidelines

    Specification Chair Armchair Sofas
    Height 37" 42" 42"
    Width 26.5" 32.5" 142"
    Depth 19.5" 22.5" 24.5"
    Assembly Required No No Yes
    Packaging Type Box Box Box
    Package Weight 55 lbs. 64 lbs. 180 lbs.
    Packaging Dimensions 27" x 26" x 39" 45" x 35" x 24" 46" x 142" x 25"
    Size Guide
    SKU: CC260 Category: Surfactants Tags: CMEA, Coco Monoethanolamide, Foam Booster, Surfactant, Viscosity Builder
    Share:
    • Description
    • We are at your service as always
    • Additional information
    • Reviews (0)
    Description

    Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) (CAS No. 68140-00-1) is a nonionic surfactant derived from coconut fatty acids and monoethanolamine.
    It functions primarily as a foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care formulations.
    CMEA enhances the stability and richness of lather in shampoos, body washes, and liquid soaps.
    It also acts as an emulsifier, helping blend oil and water phases effectively.
    Widely used in cleansing products, it improves texture, performance, and overall product feel.

    We are at your service as always
    You are value added client for us
    Additional information
    Sizes

    50gms, 100gm, 250gm, 500kg, 1kg

    Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “coco monoethanolamide(CMEA)” Cancel reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products

    -24%
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate powder in a glass container, showing its fine white crystalline texture.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate(SLSA)

    ₹300.00
    -24%
    Sodium cocoyl taurate powder in a glass container, showing its fine white to off-white granular texture.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Sodium cocoyl taurate

    ₹300.00
    -24%
    Decyl Glucoside clear to pale yellow liquid used as a mild, plant-derived surfactant in gentle cleansing formulations
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Decyl Glucoside

    ₹150.00
    -24%
    Sodium Benzoate white crystalline powder used as a preservative to inhibit microbial growth in cosmetic and food formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Cocamide DEA

    ₹175.00
    -25%
    Caprylyl Glucoside clear liquid used as a mild nonionic surfactant and cleansing agent in cosmetic formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Caprylyl Glucoside

    ₹125.00
    -24%
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) white powder or noodles used as a mild surfactant and cleansing agent in personal care formulations.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate(SCI)

    ₹250.00
    -24%
    Sodium C14-16 alpha olefin sulfonate powder in a glass container, showing its fine white granular texture.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Sodium c14-16 alpha olefin(AOS)

    ₹60.00
    -24%
    Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate powder in a glass container, showing its fine white granular texture.
    Compare
    Quick view
    Add to wishlist
    Select options

    Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate(SMCT)

    ₹175.00
    We are committed to offer best product which are rarely available.
    • ChemFeast Specialities LLP No B- 84, Kushi, 1st main, 5th cross, Upadhyaya Layout, Nagadevanahalli, Kengeri Bangalore,Karnataka - 560056 INDIA
    • Commercial: +91 7019319480
    • Mail: support@thechemcart.com
    Facebook Instagram Linkedin
    CATEGORIES
    • Conditioners
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Oils, Essentials & Extracts
    USEFUL LINKS
    • Privacy Policy
    • Return & Refund
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Contact us
    QUICK LINKS
    • About us
    • My Account
    • Cart
    • Your Orders
    ChemFeast Specialities LLP 2022 | All Rights Reserved.
    payments
    • Menu
    • Categories
    • Actives
      • Proteins & Peptides
    • Conditioners
      • Butters & Waxes
      • Cationic conditioner
      • Emollients
      • Humactant
    • Emulsifiers
    • Oils, Essential oils & Extracts
      • Carrier Oils
      • Essential oil
    • Preservatives
    • Silicones
      • Hair Care
      • Personal washes
    • Surfactants
      • Mild surfactants
      • Natural Surfactants
    • Thickeners & Rheology Modifiers
      • Rheology Modifiers
      • Thickener
    • Home
    • Conditioners
    • Surfactants
    • Silicones
    • Preservative
    • Emulsifiers
    • About us
    • Contact Us
    • Wishlist
    • Compare
    • Login / Register
    Shopping cart
    close